Year 7-10 Academic, Service & Spirit Ceremonies

Year 10
Dux-    Lucy Westcott
Runner Up Dux-     Kalisha Glover
St Joseph’s Regional College Spirit Award-    Ryan Cooper and Georgia Smith
Long Tan Youth Leadership and Teamwork Award-     Lucy Westcott
Quiet Achiever Award-    Ty Bonney and Lauren Brown
“Outstanding Contribution to Religious Education Worner Family “-    Lucy Westcott
Creative Arts Award-     Kalisha Glover
Walter Dick Memorial Award for Craftsmanship-     Joshua Dietrich
Instrumental Award-     Jordan Mitchley
Chess Award-     Michelle Shoobert
Cultural Achievement Award-     SAPSS Drumline

 

Year 10
1st Place in subject

Lucy Westcott Personal Development, Health and Physical Education
Physical Activity and Sports Science
Mathematics Pathway Three
Religious Education
Joshua Dietrich Industrial Technology – Metal Science
Isabella Devine French Music
Lauren Dykes Textiles Technology Visual Arts
Georgia Smith Dance
Nicki Gilder Drama
Olivia Coram English
Zoe Groth Food Technology
Conor Hudson Geography
Amelia Stennett Graphics Technology
Kaitlyn Ashcroft Information and Software Technology
Ben Martin
Lauren Brown
Industrial Technology – Timber(Equal)
Harrison Walker iSTEM
Zane Haywood Mathematics Pathway One
Georgia Cook Mathematics Pathway Two
Stella Moore Marine and Aquaculture Studies

 

Year 9
Dux-     Jordan Lynch
Runner Up Dux-     Eve Slater
St Joseph’s Regional College Spirit Award-    Harry Coates and Rebecca Moss
Speaking Award-     Julian Hiam

1st Place in subject

Gabrielle Coles English
Physical Activity and Sport Science
Will Dakin Information and Software Technology Commerce
Thomas Merkus History
Personal Development, Health and Physical Education
Jordan Lynch iStem Science
Jessica Olsen Industrial Technology – Timber
Textiles Technology
Sarah Litjens Food Technology
Religious Education (Equal)
Tyla Lewis-Bain
Ebony Williams
Religious Education (Equal)
Julian Hiam Drama
Cara Dowes-Collyer Industrial technology – Metal
Kate Hazell
Eve Slater
Marine and Aquaculture Studies
Mason Watts Mathematics Pathway One
Gabrielle Foster Mathematics Pathway Two
Kassia Chen Mathematics Pathway Three
Lachlan Eggert
Timothy Myhill
Music (Equal)
Cameron Hunt Visual Arts

 

Year 8
Dux-     Hannah Freeman
Runner Up Dux-     Timothy Kobelke
St Joseph’s Regional College Spirit Award-     Hannah Abi-Saab and Mia Watts
Speaking Award-     Luka Marshall

1st Place in subject

Hannah Freeman English
Food Technology
Geography
Mathematics
Religious Education (Equal)
Science Technology
Timothy Kobelke Religious Education (Equal)
Technical Skills (Equal)
Joseph Lewis Religious Education (Equal)
Chloe Eichmann
Rachael Dutlow
Drama
Hannah Freeman Enterprise
Estelle Cassegrain French
Thomas Steele Music
Maddison Baxter Personal Development, Health and Physical Education
Ebony Darcy
Courtney Grove
Piper Seale
Textiles Technology
Andrew Amman Technical Skills (Equal)
Abigail Gammon Visual Arts

 

Year 7
Dux-    Charlotte Schrader
Runner Up Dux-    Samuel Kobelke
St Joseph’s Regional College Spirit Award-     Don Bittu and Laurence Wilson
Speaking Award-     Jocelyn Bleasdale

1st Place in subject

Charlotte Schrader English
French
History
Mathematics (Equal)
Religious Education
Technology
Visual Arts
Samuel Kobelke Mathematics (Equal)
Science (Equal)
Jonah Garven Music
Eden Lewis-Bain
Lexie Williams
Aimee Jai Dietrich
Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

 

100% ATTENDANCE
Well done to the following students who have gained a 100% Attendance Award.

  • Joshua Bell-Allen
  • Alvin Benny
  • Emily Burg
  • Jaspa Calicetto
  • Patrik Calicetto
    Zakery Calicetto
  • Ben Clifford
  • Will Dakin
  • Wilson Hooper
  • Chloe Howarth
  • James Lin
  • Quinn Pares
  • Max Roods
  • Sofia Roods

 

OUTSTANDING APPLICATION AWARDS

FLINDERS HASTINGS INNES MACQUARIE OXLEY WILSON
Darcy Wade Jessica Daley Amahli Kennedy Kirsten Griffiths Kellie Burke Taylor Bulley
Georgie Bate Kasey Fletcher Alexandria Watton Mahi Modi Daniel Ryan Layne White
Ty Bonney Max Roods Lauren Dykes Lacee Williams Hugh Stewart Lachlan Wright
Molly Cassar Emily White Demi Magnus Scott Bartlett Hannah Abi-Saab Siena Grima
Cara Dowse-Collyer Hannah Dakin Fay Phelps Tamara Batty Don Bittu Jasmine Verdon
Shan-Del Studders Bridie Parke Matilda Walker Bradley Batty Emily Williams Madeleine Clark
Rachael Dutlow Sofia Roods Isabella Devine Sarah Litjens Jane Archer Abby Moores
Elka Gibson Hannah Sanders Jay Toogood Caeley McWhirter Jayde Attkins Lillyana Baldwin-Davies
Kayley Maggs Joshua Bartlett Luka Marshall Ebony Williams Jodi Camilleri Connor Warneken
Lily Stace Harmony McLellan Jessica Olson Ainsleigh Baker Hannah Dobson Anais Bleasdale
Javana Ballinger Tania Praveen Jack Stubbs Lauren Brown Jorja Freudenstein Jazmin Lawrence
Aynslea Bambling Tiarne Gray Jerica David Grady Bull Ella Smith Amelia Stubbs
Alyssa Morton Toby Hill Jemma Joyce Eliza Lynch Sarah Stewart
Riley Johnston Ashely Garth Chloe Gilder Madelaine Goodridge Brayden Williams
Aislinn Doyle Sharnie Kilmore Hayden Green Emily Krige Calvin Nguyen
Annabelle Instrell Rebecca Moss Jessica Ismay Kaitlyn Tarrant Molly Couttie
Sarah Jennings Lexie Williams Lola Delandemare
Meghan Reynolds Ruby McAndrew
Mia Watts

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

FLINDERS HASTINGS INNES MACQUARIE OXLEY WILSON
Thomas Merkus Natasha Small Samuel Kobelke Gabrielle Coles Orla Aherne Abigail Gammon
Phoebe Bentley Estelle Cassegrain Aimee Jai Dietrich Julian Hiam Kaitlyn Ashcroft Bianca Green
Amelia Stennett Will Dakin Bridie Reynolds Jonah Garven Jordan Lynch Kate Hazell
Chloe Eichmann Grace Robb Piper Seale Will McCoubrie Caitlin Moore Eve Slater
Kalisha Glover Monique Rudder Georgia Smith Ocia Chapman
Cameron Hunt Alexander Knight-Viale Ella Handley
Alexander Byrne Lucy Westcott Joseph Lewis
Timothy Kobelke Ashley Middleton
Joshua Dietrich Hannah Freeman
Zoe Groth Eden Lewis-Bain
Leo Hunt Charlotte Schrader
Tyla Lewis-Bain

 

HOUSE Person of the Year
Flinders-    Tiarne Rogers
Hastings-     Taine Hunt
Innes-      Mackenzie Xerri
Macquarie-     Emily Shelley
Oxley-     Hugh Stewart
Wilson-     Saoirse Aherne